Cards

UFC 181

Saturday 6th December 2014

Venue: Mandalay Bay Events Center
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada


Johny Hendricks (c) vs. Robbie Lawler - UFC Welterweight Title
Anthony Pettis (c) vs. Gilbert Melendez - UFC Lightweight Title
Travis Browne vs. Brendan Schaub
Todd Duffee vs. Anthony Hamilton
Tony Ferguson vs. Abel Trujillo

Urijah Faber vs. Francisco Rivera
Eddie Gordon vs. Josh Samman
Sergio Pettis vs. Matt Hobar
Alex White vs. Clay Collard

The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale

Friday 12th December 2014

Venue: Palms Casino Resort
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada


Jeremy Stephens vs. Charles Oliveira
K.J. Noons vs. Daron Cruickshank
Joe Proctor vs. Yancy Medeiros

UFC on FOX 13

Saturday 13th December 2014

Venue: US Airways Center
Location: Phoenix, Arizona


Junior dos Santos vs. Stipe Miocic
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Nate Diaz
Alistair Overeem vs. Stefan Struve
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Matt Mitrione

John Moraga vs. Jussier Formiga
Joe Riggs vs. Ben Saunders
Jamie Varner vs. Drew Dober
Derek Brunson vs. Ed Herman
Joe Ellenberger vs. Bryan Barberena
David Michaud vs. Garret Whiteley
Anthony Birchak vs. Ian Entwistle
Henry Cejudo vs. Dustin Kimura
Claudia Gadelha vs. Joanna Jêdrzejczyk

UFC Fight Night 58: Machida vs. Dolloway

Saturday 20th December 2014

Venue: Ginásio José Corrêa
Location: Barueri, Brazil


Lyoto Machida vs. C.B. Dollaway
Renan Barão vs. Mitch Gagnon
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Patrick Cummins
Elias Silverio vs. Rashid Magomedov
Erick Silva vs. Mike Rhodes
Rony Jason vs. Tom Niinimäki

Marcos Rogério de Lima vs. Igor Pokrajac
Daniel Sarafian vs. Dan Miller
Darren Elkins vs. Hacran Dias
Leandro Issa vs. Ulka Sasaki

Márcio Alexandre Jr vs. Tim Means
Vitor Miranda vs. Jake Collier

UFC 182

Saturday 3rd January 2015

Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada


Jon Jones (c) vs. Daniel Cormier - UFC Light Heavyweight Title
Donald Cerrone vs. Myles Jury
Hector Lombard vs. Josh Burkman
Brad Tavares vs. Nate Marquardt
Rustam Khabilov vs. Danny Castillo

Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Louis Gaudinot
Shawn Jordan vs. Jared Cannonier
Evan Dunham vs. Rodrigo Damm
Omari Akhmedov vs. Mats Nilsson

UFC on FOX 14

Saturday 24th January 2015

Venue: Tele2 Arena
Location: Stockholm, Sweden


Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson
Dan Henderson vs. Gegard Mousasi
Matt Brown vs. Tarec Saffiedine

Nico Musoke vs. Albert Tumenov
Kenny Robertson vs. Sultan Aliev
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Davey Grant
Konstantin Erokhin vs. Viktor Pesta

UFC 183

Saturday 31st January 2015

Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada


Anderson Silva vs. Nick Diaz - 5 Round Middleweight Bout
Miesha Tate vs. Sara McMann
Jordan Mein vs. Thiago Alves
Tim Boetsch vs. Thales Leites

Richardson Moreira vs. Ildemar Alcântara
Diego Brandão vs. Jimy Hettes
Rafael Natal vs. Tom Watson
Thiago Santos vs. Andy Enz

web site by island webservices