Cards

UFC 172

Saturday 26th April 2014

Venue: Baltimore Arena
Location: Baltimore, Maryland


Light Heavyweight: Jon Jones (c) vs. Glover Teixeira
Light Heavyweight: Phil Davis vs. Anthony Johnson
Middleweight: Luke Rockhold vs. Tim Boetsch
Lightweight: Jim Miller vs. Bobby Green
Flyweight: Joseph Benavidez vs. Tim Elliott
Lightweight: Yancy Medeiros vs. Joe Ellenberger
Featherweight: Max Holloway vs. Andre Fili
Women's Bantamweight: Jessamyn Duke vs. Bethe Correia
Lightweight: Takanori Gomi vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg
Lightweight: Danny Castillo vs. Charlie Brenneman

Bellator 118

Friday 2nd May 2014

Venue: Revel Atlantic City

Location: Atlantic City, New Jersey

Eduardo Dantas vs. Joe Warren - Bantamweight World Title
Andrey Koreshkov vs. Sam Oropeza
Marcos Galvao vs. Thomas Vasquez
Liam McGeary vs. Mike Mucitelli
Dante Rivera vs. Tim Woods
Ryan Contaldi vs. Jesus Martinez
Darrion Caldwell vs. Joe Pingitore
Lester Caslow vs. Jay Haas
Julian Lane vs. Anthony Morrison
Pat Bennett vs. John Fain
Mike Bannon vs. Sidney Outlaw
Amran Aliyev vs. Kevin Roddy

UFC Fight Night 40

Saturday 10th May 2014

Venue: U.S. Bank Arena
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio, North America.


Welterweight: Matt Brown vs. Erick Silva
Middleweight: Costa Philippou vs. Lorenz Larkin
Lightweight: Erik Koch vs. Daron Cruickshank
Welterweight: William Macario vs. Neil Magny
Heavyweight: Soa Palelei vs. Ruan Potts
Flyweight: Chris Cariaso vs. Louis Smolka
Middleweight: Ed Herman vs. Rafael Natal
Flyweight: Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Darrell Montague
Welterweight: Yan Cabral vs. Alexander Yakovlev
Bantamweight: Eddie Wineland vs. Johnny Eduardo
Featherweight: Manvel Gamburyan vs. Nik Lentz
Lightweight: Justin Salas vs. Ben Wall
Welterweight: Anthony Lapsley vs. Albert Tumenov

UFC 173

Saturday 24th May 2014

Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, North America


Bantamweight: Renan Barao vs. TJ Dillashaw
Heavyweight: Junior dos Santos vs. Stipe Miocic
Welterweight: Robbie Lawler vs. Jake Ellenberger
Bantamweight: Takeya Mizugaki vs. Francisco Rivera
Lightweight: Tony Ferguson vs. Katsunori Kikuno
Lightweight: Jamie Varner vs. James Krause
Lightweight: Michael Chiesa vs. Francisco Trinaldo
Bantamweight: Chris Holdsworth vs. Kyung-Ho Kang
Lightweight: Al Iaquinta vs. Mitch Clarke
Lightweight: Anthony Njokuani vs. Vinc Pichel
Lightweight: Yves Edwards vs. Piotr Hallmann
Featherweight: Sam Sicilia vs. Doo Ho Choi
Lightweight: Danny Mitchell vs. Li Jingliang

web site by island webservices